top of page

Privacy and Use of Personal Data Policy (GDPR)

Definition of terms used in the privacy policy

Hereinafter we will designate:

      "Personal data"  : is defined as "any information relating to an identified natural person or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements which are specific to him", in accordance with the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978.

      "Site" or "Service": the site  https://www.nez-sens-ciel.fr and all of its pages.

      "Publisher" or "We": Marie-Ange Guillemet, legal or physical person responsible for the editing and content of the Site.

      " User "  or "You": the Internet user visiting and using the Services of the Site.

Article 1 - Introduction and role of the Privacy Policy

This charter aims to inform you of the Site's commitments with regard to respect for your privacy and the protection of Personal Data concerning you, collected and processed during your use of the Service.

It is important that you read this privacy policy so that you are aware of why we use your data and how we do it.

By registering on the Site, you agree to provide us with real information about yourself. The communication of false information is contrary to the general conditions appearing on the Site.

Please note that this Privacy Policy may be modified or supplemented at any time, in particular with a view to complying with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. The date of its update will be clearly mentioned, if applicable. 

These changes are binding on you as soon as they are posted online and we therefore invite you to regularly consult this Privacy Policy in order to be aware of any changes.

You will also find a description of your privacy rights and how the law protects you.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or if you want to exercise your rights as described in Section 10 of this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email at:  maguillemet@gmail.com or by mail addressed to 10/12 rue Gabriel Péri 95600 Eaubonne.

Article 2 - Data collected on the Site

The Data collected and subsequently processed by the Site are those that you voluntarily transmit to us by completing the various forms on the Site. For certain operations on content, you may be required to transmit Data concerning you to third party partners through their own services, more specifically during the payments that you may make. We will not have such data, their collection and processing being governed by the conditions specific to these stakeholders. We invite you to consult their conditions before communicating your Data in this context.

Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the Service is likely to implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the relevant parameters of your internet browser, as explained in the general conditions of this Site.

In general, you can visit the site https://www.maguillemet.com/ without disclosing any personal information about you. In any case, you are under no obligation to transmit this information. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to benefit from certain information or services.

We also collect, use and share aggregated data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated data may come from your personal information but is not affected as such by law because this data does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data in order to calculate the percentage of users who access a specific functionality of the Site.

For the purposes of providing better content and services, the site https://www.nez-sens-ciel.fr  uses the analysis service of Google Analytics. Google Analytics does not track your browsing habits on third party websites. The information about you to which Google Analytics has access does not contain any personal data about you.

We do not collect so-called "sensitive" data.

The contact details of Site Users who have registered on it will be saved, in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978. In accordance with the latter, they have a right of access, withdrawal , modification or rectification of the Data they have provided. To do this, they just need to make a request to the following email address: maguillemet@gmail.c om or by mail addressed to 10/12 rue Gabriel Péri 95600 Eaubonne.

The collection of Users' Personal Data by the publisher does not require a declaration to the French authority for the protection of personal data (the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL).

Article 3 - Identity of the controller

The data controller is Mrs. Marie-Ange Guillemet

 

Article 4 - Purpose of the Data collected

The Data identified as mandatory on the forms of the Site are necessary in order to be able to benefit from the corresponding functionalities of the Site, and more specifically from operations on the content offered within it.

The Site is likely to collect and process the Data of its Users:

      For the purpose of providing you with the information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular: Sending newsletters, commercial offers.

      For the purpose of collecting information allowing us to improve our site, our products and services (in particular by the use of cookies).

Article 5 - Recipients and use of the Data collected

The Data collected by us are processed for the purposes of performing operations on the contents of the Service.

You are likely to receive electronic mails (e-mails) from our Service, in particular in the context of newsletters that you have accepted. You can ask to no longer receive these e-mails by contacting us at the address maguillemet@gmail.com or on the link provided for this purpose in each of the e-mails that will be sent to you.

Only Marie-Ange Guillemet is the recipient of your Personal Information. These are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors to whom  Marie-Ange Guillemet appealed. Neither Marie-Ange Guillemet nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its Site.

Your personal data may be shared with the parties indicated below for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to ensure the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third party service providers to use your data.

Article 6 - Legal bases governing data processing

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD),  Marie-Ange Guillemet only processes personal data in the following situations:

      with your consent  ;

      when there is a  contractual obligation  (a contract between Marie-Ange Guillemet and you);

      to respond to a  legal obligation  (under EU or national law).

Article 7 - Data security

You are informed that your Data may be disclosed in application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if this proves necessary, for the purposes, for publisher, to preserve his rights and interests.

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, modified, disclosed or viewed without authorization. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.

Article 8 - Data retention period

The Data is stored at the site host, whose contact details appear in the legal notices of the Site, and are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above and may not exceed 36 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Article 9 - Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

  Marie-Ange Guillemet informs you that it uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and communicate the data collected through the various forms on the Site.

  Marie-Ange Guillemet has first ensured that her service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and data protection are observed. In particular, vigilance has focused on the existence of a legal basis for carrying out any transfer of data to a third country. As such, some of our service providers are subject to internal corporate rules (or “Binding Corporate Rules”) which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 when the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield .

Article 10 - IT rights and freedoms

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the rights detailed below which you can exercise, as indicated in Article 1 of this Privacy Policy by writing to us at the postal address mentioned above (10 / 12 rue Gabriel Péri 95600 Eaubonne) or by sending an email to Maguillemet@gmail.com.

      The right to information: we have an obligation to inform you of how we use your personal data (as described in this privacy policy).

      The right of access: it is your right to make a request for access to data concerning you in order to receive a copy of the personal data that we hold; However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data incumbent on, Marie-Ange Guillemet you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by production of a scan or photocopy of your valid identity document.

      The right of rectification: the right to ask us to rectify personal data concerning you which is incomplete or inaccurate. Under this right, the legislation authorizes you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

      The right to erasure, also known as the "right to be forgotten": in certain cases, you can ask us to delete the personal data that we have about you (except if there is a legal reason imperative which obliges us to keep them).

      The right to limit processing: you have the right in certain cases to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data,

      The right to data portability: you have the right to ask us for a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example a .csv file).

      The right to object: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data (for example, by prohibiting us from processing your data for direct marketing purposes).

However, the exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations: when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons or when the exercise of this right is intended to prevent the data collected is used for commercial prospecting purposes.

Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights described above by writing to us at maguillemet@gmail.com or by mail addressed to 10/12 rue Gabriel Péri 95600 Eaubonne.

You will not have to pay for access to your personal data (or for the exercise of any other right). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. In this case, we can also refuse to answer your request.

Marie-Ange Guillemet will be entitled, if necessary, to oppose clearly abusive requests by their systematic, repetitive nature or their number.

We may ask you for specific information in order to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any other right). This is a security measure to ensure that this personal data is not delivered to a person not authorized to receive it. We can also contact you to obtain more information regarding your request, in order to give you a faster response.

We try to respond to all legitimate inquiries within one month. This one-month period may be exceeded if your request is particularly complex or if you have made several. In this case, we will notify you and keep you informed.

Article 11 - Complaint to the Data Protection Authority

If you consider that Marie-Ange Guillemet is not respecting her obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can address a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically at the following address: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes/internet .

Article 12 - Cookie policy

When you first connect to the website, https://www.nez-sens-ciel.fr you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen that information relating to your browsing may be saved in files alphanumeric called "cookies". Our use of cookies policy allows you to better understand the provisions that we implement in terms of navigation on our website. It informs you in particular about all the cookies on our website, their purpose and gives you the procedure to follow to configure them.

a) General information on cookies on the site

  Marie Ange Guillemet, as editor of this website, may install cookies on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website. .

"Cookies" (or connection witnesses) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile in order to personalize the services we offer you.

The information collected through cookies does not in any way allow you to be identified by name. They are used exclusively for our own needs in order to improve the interactivity and performance of our website and to send you content tailored to your areas of interest. None of this information is communicated to third parties except when  Marie-Ange Guillemet has obtained your prior consent or when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative or judicial authority empowered to know.

To better inform you about the information that cookies identify, you will find a table listing the different types of cookies likely to be used on the website of, Marie-Ange Guillemet their name, their purpose as well as their retention period. 'address .

b) Configuration of your preferences on cookies

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you log on to the site for the first time,  https://www.nez-sens-ciel.fr  a banner briefly presenting information relating to the deposit of cookies and similar technologies appears at the bottom of your screen. This banner warns you that by continuing to browse the Marie-Ange Guillemet website (by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the site for example), you accept the deposit of cookies on your terminal.

Depending on the type of cookie in question, it may be imperative to collect your consent to deposit and read cookies on your terminal.

c) Cookies exempt from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the National Commission for Informatics and Liberties (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from the prior collection of your consent to the extent that they are strictly necessary for the operation of the website or have the sole purpose of enabling or facilitating communication by electronic means. These include session ID, authentication, load balancing session cookies as well as cookies for customizing your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy insofar as they are issued and managed by Marie-Ange Guillemet.

d) Cookies requiring the prior collection of your consent

This requirement concerns cookies issued by third parties and which are qualified as "persistent" insofar as they remain on your terminal until their deletion or their expiration date.

As such cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, which you will find a link to below. This cookie family includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies, which  Marie-Ange Guillemet uses, as well as social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your consent, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the site, in particular through a sharing application "button" depending on the social network concerned.

Audience measurement cookies establish statistics concerning the frequentation and use of various elements of the website (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the site. On the website, https://www.nez-sens-ciel.fr an audience measurement tool (Google Analytics) is used; its privacy policy is available in French at the following internet address: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

e) Cookie settings tools

Most Internet browsers are configured by default so that the deposit of cookies is authorized. Your browser offers you the opportunity to modify these standard parameters so that all cookies are systematically rejected or that only some cookies are accepted or refused depending on their issuer.

PLEASE NOTE: We would like to draw your attention to the fact that refusing to store cookies on your device is nevertheless likely to alter your user experience as well as your access to certain services or  features of this website. Where applicable, Marie-Ange Guillemet declines any responsibility concerning the consequences related to the degradation of your  navigation conditions that occur because of your choice to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the site. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your terminal or to notify you when new cookies are likely to be placed on your terminal. These settings have no effect on your navigation but make you lose everything  benefit provided by the cookie.

Please read below the multiple tools available to you so that you can configure the cookies placed on your terminal.

f) Configuration of your internet browser

Each Internet browser offers its own cookie management settings. To find out how to change your cookie preferences, you will find links below to the help you need to access your browser menu provided for this purpose.

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on tools for controlling cookies, you can consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser .

For any questions or requests for additional information relating to this cookie policy, please contact us.

 

All rights reserved - January 31, 2020

bottom of page